POWER & CIVIL IRELAND LIMITED

Company number 05463451

Registered office address
The Chalet Beechwood House, Double Rivers, Crowle, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, England, DN17 4DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2009
due by 28 February 2010

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 November 2016
due by 4 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
POWER & CIVIL LIMITED 25 May 2005 - 05 Oct 2005