Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVON SOLAR CONTROL LIMITED

Company number 05461396

Registered office address
Avon House Bourne End, Kineton Road Industrial Estate, Southam, Warwickshire, CV47 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2024
due by 7 June 2024

Last statement dated 24 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
MERLIN SYSTEMS UK LIMITED 24 May 2005 - 28 Jun 2005