Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLO AMERICAN FOUNDATION

Company number 05452659

Registered office address
17 Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 6RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2022
due by 27 May 2022

Last statement dated 13 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO AMERICAN GROUP FOUNDATION 13 May 2005 - 22 Nov 2019