Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AEG PRESENTS LTD

Company number 05452230

Registered office address
6th Floor 240 Blackfriars Road, London, England, SE1 8NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AEG LIVE (UK) LTD. 13 May 2005 - 09 Feb 2017