Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BORTHWICK MARBLE & GRANITE LTD

Company number 05445084

Registered office address
Unit 15 Prospect Way, Park View Industrial Estate, Hartlepool, England, TS25 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2023
due by 11 May 2023

Last statement dated 27 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BORTHWICK MEMORIALS LTD 06 May 2005 - 08 Nov 2006