Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSENTRA PLC

Company number 05444653

Registered office address
Langford Locks, Kidlington, Oxford, England, OX5 1HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 May 2024
due by 19 May 2024

Last statement dated 5 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FILTRONA PLC 05 May 2005 - 25 Jun 2013