Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PPG PERFORMANCE COATINGS UK LIMITED

Company number 05444547

Registered office address
Ppg Performance Coatings Uk Ltd Huddersfield Road, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire, WF17 9XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2023
due by 21 January 2023

Last statement dated 7 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIGMAKALON MARINE AND PROTECTIVE COATINGS UK LIMITED 17 May 2006 - 13 May 2008
SIGMA COATINGS LIMITED 23 Aug 2005 - 17 May 2006
DIGITAL TIME LIMITED 05 May 2005 - 23 Aug 2005