Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

V12 PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05418233

Registered office address
One Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2023
due by 22 April 2023

Last statement dated 8 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
CLODE FUNDING LIMITED 06 May 2005 - 23 Aug 2011
QUAYSHELFCO 1143 LIMITED 08 Apr 2005 - 06 May 2005