MODERN BIOSCIENCES LIMITED

Company number 05414023

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, England, EC4N 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
MODERN BIOSCIENCES PLC 06 Mar 2006 - 14 Jun 2017
MODERN BIOSCIENCES LIMITED 03 Mar 2006 - 06 Mar 2006
LIFEUK (IP2IPO) LIMITED 16 May 2005 - 03 Mar 2006
PIMCO 2288 LIMITED 05 Apr 2005 - 16 May 2005