Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AL-AIN INTERNATIONAL WELFARE TRUST

Company number 05410815

Registered office address
45 Berridge Road, Forest Field Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG7 6LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
AL-AIN INTERNATIONAL EYE TRUST FOR THE PREVENTION AND CURE OF BLINDNESSUK 01 Apr 2005 - 20 Mar 2007