Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS VINYLS LIMITED

Company number 05407940

Registered office address
Bankes Lane Office Bankes Lane, PO BOX 9, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2022
due by 29 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS VINYLS NEWCO LIMITED 21 Apr 2005 - 01 Aug 2005
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3139) LIMITED 30 Mar 2005 - 21 Apr 2005