Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDUCATION ABROAD UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 05404966

Registered office address
8 College Close, Handcross, Haywards Heath, Sussex, England, RH17 6HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDUCATION ABROAD (UK) LIMITED 29 Mar 2005 - 13 Oct 2005