Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KSC (PORT CLARENCE) LTD

Company number 05397648

Registered office address
Eco-Option House Lostock Works, Griffiths Road, Northwich, Cheshire, England, CW9 7XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2022
due by 6 November 2022

Last statement dated 23 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
KOPPERS SPECIALTY CHEMICALS LIMITED 01 Aug 2012 - 19 Sep 2018
KOPPERS LAMBSON LIMITED 05 Apr 2005 - 01 Aug 2012
PIMCO 2275 LIMITED 17 Mar 2005 - 05 Apr 2005