Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VITA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 05396870

Registered office address
Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2022
due by 1 April 2022

Last statement dated 18 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH VITA (UK) LIMITED 13 Jul 2006 - 10 May 2013
BRITISH VITA U.K. LIMITED 12 May 2006 - 13 Jul 2006
TPG SPRING (UK) LIMITED 17 Mar 2005 - 12 May 2006