Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRANK WATER C.I.C.

Company number 05388346

Registered office address
1-3 Gloucester Road, Bishopston, Bristol, England, BS7 8AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
10 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46341 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks
  • 47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FRANK WATER LTD 10 Mar 2005 - 18 Mar 2020