OXFORD NANOPORE TECHNOLOGIES PLC

Company number 05386273

Registered office address
Gosling Building Edmund Halley Road, Oxford Science Park, Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX4 4DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD NANOPORE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 19 May 2008 - 24 Sep 2021
OXFORD NANOLABS LIMITED 09 Mar 2005 - 19 May 2008