Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BANGO PLC

Company number 05386079

Registered office address
Botanic House, 100 Hills Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, CB2 1PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BANGO LIMITED 27 Apr 2005 - 17 Jun 2005
LAW 2426 LIMITED 08 Mar 2005 - 27 Apr 2005