Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOSANDAR PLC

Company number 05379931

Registered office address
40 Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, SK9 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2022
due by 16 March 2022

Last statement dated 2 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
OROGEN PLC 07 Apr 2017 - 01 Nov 2017
OROGEN GOLD PLC 04 Mar 2011 - 07 Apr 2017
MEDAVINCI PLC 02 Nov 2006 - 04 Mar 2011
HHK PLC 11 Mar 2005 - 02 Nov 2006
BALLYCREST PLC 02 Mar 2005 - 11 Mar 2005