Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MELTON RENEWABLE ENERGY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 05375886

Registered office address
6th Floor 33 Holborn, London, England, England, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MEIF RENEWABLE ENERGY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 03 Mar 2005 - 05 Nov 2015
HACKREMCO (NO. 2233) LIMITED 25 Feb 2005 - 03 Mar 2005