AIRBUS TRAINING UK LIMITED

Company number 05372240

Registered office address
Pegasus House Aerospace Avenue, Filton, Bristol, BS99 7AR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 March 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIPBAY LIMITED 22 Feb 2005 - 26 May 2005