Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PIRAMAL HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED

Company number 05370591

Registered office address
Whalton Road, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 3YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2023
due by 7 March 2023

Last statement dated 21 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NPIL PHARMACEUTICALS (UK) LIMITED 05 Dec 2005 - 28 Nov 2008
AVECIA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 19 Apr 2005 - 05 Dec 2005
AVECIA (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED 21 Feb 2005 - 19 Apr 2005