Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP PLC

Company number 05369106

Registered office address
10 Paternoster Square, London, EC4M 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2023
due by 4 March 2023

Last statement dated 18 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP LIMITED 16 Nov 2005 - 07 Dec 2005
MILESCREEN LIMITED 18 Feb 2005 - 16 Nov 2005