Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADHD FOUNDATION

Company number 05368328

Registered office address
54 St. James Street, Liverpool, England, L1 0AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ADHD FOUNDATION LIMITED 19 Feb 2013 - 26 Jan 2018
LIVERPOOL ADHD FOUNDATION LTD 17 Feb 2005 - 19 Feb 2013