Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ARTS UNIVERSITY BOURNEMOUTH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

Company number 05367067

Registered office address
Fern Barrow, Wallisdown, Poole, Dorset, BH12 5HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2023
due by 2 March 2023

Last statement dated 16 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ARTS UNIVERSITY COLLEGE AT BOURNEMOUTH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION 21 Aug 2009 - 26 Mar 2013
THE ARTS INSTITUTE AT BOURNEMOUTH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION 16 Feb 2005 - 21 Aug 2009