Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RETIREMENT BRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 05358018

Registered office address
Suite 4, First Floor Honeycomb, The Watermark, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, England, NE11 9SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2023
due by 15 October 2023

Last statement dated 1 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAINGER EQUITY RELEASE LIMITED 08 Mar 2005 - 20 May 2016
CROSSCO (853) LIMITED 09 Feb 2005 - 08 Mar 2005