Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UKFH LIMITED

Company number 05353387

Registered office address
Sky Light City Tower, 50 Basinghall Street, London, EC2V 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2022
due by 18 February 2022

Last statement dated 4 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SEC NEWGATE UK LIMITED 17 Jun 2020 - 25 Nov 2020
SEC NEWGATE UK PLC 17 Jun 2020 - 17 Jun 2020
PORTA COMMUNICATIONS PLC 17 Dec 2010 - 17 Jun 2020
TSE GROUP PLC 20 Aug 2007 - 17 Dec 2010
SANDFORD PLC 26 Mar 2007 - 20 Aug 2007
MEDIA STEPS GROUP PLC 04 Feb 2005 - 26 Mar 2007