UNIVERSAL MUSIC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05344517

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2022
due by 30 April 2022

Last statement dated 16 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
UMUSIC SERVICES LIMITED 05 May 2010 - 02 Jun 2010
CENTENARY MUSIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Mar 2005 - 05 May 2010
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3132) LIMITED 27 Jan 2005 - 23 Mar 2005