Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R&Q MGA LIMITED

Company number 05337045

Registered office address
71 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2023
due by 22 February 2023

Last statement dated 8 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
R&Q RISK SERVICES UK LIMITED 23 Jul 2010 - 28 Jan 2011
CONTINUUM HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 May 2005 - 23 Jul 2010
INHOCO 4086 LIMITED 19 Jan 2005 - 19 May 2005