Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOODLANDS BOOKS LIMITED

Company number 05332629

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2022
due by 28 January 2022

Last statement dated 14 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
HILLGRAIN LIMITED 14 Jan 2005 - 22 Mar 2005