Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOLMES NOBLE LIMITED

Company number 05323385

Registered office address
Knill James, Bell Lane, Lewes, East Sussex, England, BN7 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2024
due by 3 November 2024

Last statement dated 20 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTEMIS EXECUTIVE CONSULTING LIMITED 03 Feb 2011 - 20 Jan 2016
ARTEMIS SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED 26 Nov 2009 - 03 Feb 2011
ARTEMIS CONSULTANCY LIMITED 04 Jan 2005 - 26 Nov 2009