Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LA 2012 LIMITED

Company number 05319852

Registered office address
Linpac Wakefield Road, Featherstone, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF7 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
LINPAC ALLIBERT LIMITED 29 Jun 2007 - 29 Feb 2012
LINPAC MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED 22 Dec 2004 - 29 Jun 2007