Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLEVER CUTZ LTD

Company number 05304955

Registered office address
C/O Very Ard Times Limited, Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street, London, England, EC2N 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2023
due by 27 January 2023

Last statement dated 13 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVER EDIT LIMITED 30 Jun 2015 - 27 May 2021
BAJALICA LTD 30 Jun 2006 - 30 Jun 2015
NO MERCY FILMS LTD 06 Dec 2004 - 30 Jun 2006