LUR BERRI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 05301923

Registered office address
C/O Browne Jacobson Llp, 6 Bevis Marks, London, EC3A 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
LUR BERRI UK LIMITED 07 Dec 2011 - 10 Apr 2018
LABEYRIE FINE FOODS PLC 17 Jun 2011 - 07 Dec 2011
LABEYRIE FINE FOODS LIMITED 17 Jun 2011 - 17 Jun 2011
SIF PRIME FOODS LIMITED 07 Dec 2004 - 17 Jun 2011
RIBBONVALE LIMITED 01 Dec 2004 - 07 Dec 2004