Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHEVRON ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 05300877

Registered office address
1 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London, E14 4HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEVRON EUROPE FINANCE LIMITED 22 May 2006 - 07 Mar 2012
CHEVRONTEXACO EUROPE FINANCE LIMITED 30 Nov 2004 - 22 May 2006