CISION UK LIMITED

Company number 05297089

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 December 2019
due by 2 January 2020

Last statement dated 19 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROMEIKE LIMITED 07 Jan 2005 - 02 Apr 2007
ROMEIKE MEDIA LIMITED 16 Dec 2004 - 07 Jan 2005
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3117) LIMITED 26 Nov 2004 - 16 Dec 2004