Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SECONDCO LIMITED

Company number 05297072

Registered office address
C/O F I S Corporate Governance, The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, England, EC4N 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TD WEALTH INSTITUTIONAL NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED 09 Jun 2011 - 25 Nov 2011
SECONDCO LIMITED 08 Dec 2004 - 09 Jun 2011
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3116) LIMITED 26 Nov 2004 - 08 Dec 2004