Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALPHA PLUS EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 05290340

Registered office address
50 Queen Anne Street, Marylebone, London, W1G 8HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2022
due by 2 December 2022

Last statement dated 18 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNCARY 5 LIMITED 18 Nov 2004 - 23 Nov 2004