Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLATFORM SECURITIES SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05289974

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TD WEALTH SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 09 Jun 2011 - 09 Sep 2013
TD WATERHOUSE CORPORATE SERVICES (SECURITIES) LIMITED 30 Oct 2009 - 09 Jun 2011
OMX SECURITIES LIMITED 08 Dec 2004 - 30 Oct 2009
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3113) LIMITED 18 Nov 2004 - 08 Dec 2004