Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLAXMILL (FORTY) LIMITED

Company number 05282743

Registered office address
Old Heads Farm Botmoor Way, Chaddleworth, Newbury, England, RG20 7EU
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2024
due by 24 November 2024

Last statement dated 10 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOLDERGRAIN LIMITED 10 Nov 2004 - 22 Nov 2004