Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT LIMITED

Company number 05281077

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2022
due by 4 December 2022

Last statement dated 20 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST GNTL LIMITED 31 Jan 2005 - 28 Dec 2005
QUAYSHELFCO 1126 LIMITED 09 Nov 2004 - 31 Jan 2005