Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GYRO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05279271

Registered office address
10 Triton Street, Regent's Place, London, England, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
GYROHSR LIMITED 03 Mar 2010 - 29 Jun 2011
GYRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 05 Nov 2004 - 03 Mar 2010