Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DROPZONE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05276043

Registered office address
47 High Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd, LL41 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2023
due by 8 November 2023

Last statement dated 25 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DROP ZONE UK LIMITED 02 Nov 2004 - 22 Aug 2007