Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITWORTHS LIMITED

Company number 05269846

Registered office address
Orchard House, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN9 5DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2022
due by 9 November 2022

Last statement dated 26 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SECKLOE 231 LIMITED 26 Oct 2004 - 19 Apr 2005