Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ECO2 LIMITED

Company number 05268380

Registered office address
Vision House Oak Tree Court Mulberry Drive, Cardiff Gate Business Park, Cardiff, CF23 8RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DUMMUIES WINDFARM LIMITED 18 Feb 2005 - 30 Sep 2005
EVER 2503 LIMITED 25 Oct 2004 - 18 Feb 2005