RWE RENEWABLES UK WIND SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05266294

Registered office address
Greenwood House Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, England, CV4 8PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2021
due by 3 December 2021

Last statement dated 19 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RWE RENEWABLES UK WIND LIMITED 18 Dec 2019 - 08 Jun 2021
E.ON CLIMATE & RENEWABLES UK WIND LIMITED 08 Apr 2008 - 18 Dec 2019
E.ON UK RENEWABLES WIND LIMITED 10 Mar 2005 - 08 Apr 2008
UNITED UTILITIES WIND LIMITED 15 Nov 2004 - 10 Mar 2005
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3106) LIMITED 21 Oct 2004 - 15 Nov 2004