Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRAXX MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION UK LTD

Company number 05262759

Registered office address
The 1921 Building, East Malling Business Centre, New Road, East Malling, Kent, United Kingdom, ME19 6BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2022
due by 1 November 2022

Last statement dated 18 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73120 - Media representation services
Previous company names
Name Period
IAN CALDERWOOD LIMITED 18 Jan 2011 - 19 Sep 2013
TRUCKMEDIA LIMITED 23 Apr 2009 - 18 Jan 2011
TRUCK MEDIA ALLIANCE LIMITED 10 Apr 2008 - 23 Apr 2009
TRUCKMEDIA LIMITED 18 Oct 2004 - 10 Apr 2008