BISHOPSGATE EQUITY FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05258579

Registered office address
C/o Kingsway Finance & Leasing Plc, Barons Court, Manchester Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 1BQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGSWAY FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED 07 Dec 2004 - 05 Apr 2005
MORLAND CONSULTANTS LIMITED 13 Oct 2004 - 07 Dec 2004