Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05257957

Registered office address
Ashbourne House The Guildway, Old Portsmouth Road, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU3 1LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2023
due by 9 March 2023

Last statement dated 23 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHELFCO (NO. 3013) LIMITED 13 Oct 2004 - 04 Jan 2005