Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARQIVA UK BROADCAST HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05254048

Registered office address
Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE UK BROADCAST LIMITED 25 Nov 2004 - 23 Aug 2011
ALNERY NO. 2468 LIMITED 08 Oct 2004 - 25 Nov 2004