Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AERCAP UK AVIATION LIMITED

Company number 05254006

Registered office address
8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2022
due by 22 October 2022

Last statement dated 8 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GECAS UK LIMITED 14 Dec 2004 - 01 Nov 2021
ALNERY NO. 2465 LIMITED 08 Oct 2004 - 14 Dec 2004